Wrestling

Schedules & Rosters

Varsity
Date + EventLocationTimeResults
Sat., Nov. 9
Mandeville Open

Mandeville8:00 AMNA
Fri., Nov. 22 - Sat., Nov. 23
Gulf Coast Clash

Mobile, ALAll Day
Fri., Dec. 6 - Sat., Dec. 7
Black Horse Invitational
Memphis, TNAll Day
Tues., Dec. 10
VS Rummel
Brother Martin6:30 PM
Fri., Dec. 13
VS St. Paul's
St. Paul's6:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 20 - Sat., Dec. 21
Trey Culotta Invitational
Brother Martin1:00 PM/9:00 AM
Sat., Dec. 28
Hahnville Duals
HahnvilleAll Day
Fri., Jan. 3 - Sat., Jan. 4
Prep Slam

Atlanta, GAAll Day
Wed., Jan. 8
VS Holy Cross

Brother Martin6:30 PM
Fri., Jan. 17 - Sat., Jan. 18
Louisiana Classic
GonzalesAll Day
Wed., Jan. 22
VS Jesuit
Jesuit6:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 1
District Championship Tournament

JesuitAll Day
Fri., Feb. 14 - Sat., Feb. 15
LHSAA State Championships

Bossier CityAll Day

*All events and lineups are subject to change at the discretion of the coaches. 

2nd/ 3rd Team
Junior High

Rosters

Seniors
AthletesGrade
Logan BertotSenior
Michael CancienneSenior
Brandon CottonSenior
Alex DuncanSenior
Cameron FrederickSenior
Connor HoffmanSenior
Riley HorvathSenior
Kolbe LandrySenior
Mason MassicotSenior
Justin SavoieSenior
Jake SpellmanSenior
Trevor TateSenior
Campbell VilesSenior
Justus VoltolinaSenior
Kyle WestSenior

 

Juniors
Sophomores
Freshmen
8th Grade
Student Managers

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1977-1978 – District, State Runner-up
1978-1979 – City, State
1980-1981 – State Runner-up
1981-1982 – City, State
1982-1983 – District, State Runner-up
1983-1984 – City, State
1984-1985 – District, State
1985-1986 – District, State
1986-1987 – District, State
1989-1990 – District
1995-1996 – District, Regional, State Runner-up
1996-1997 – District, State Runner-up
1998-1999 – District, State
1999-2000 – District, State
2000-2001 – District, State
2001-2002 – District, State
2002-2003 – District, State
2005-2006 – State Runner-up
2006-2007 – District, State
2011-2012 – District, State
2012-2013 – District, City, State
2013-2014 – Undefeated District, State
2014-2015- District, State
2015-2016- District, State
2017-2018 - District, Regional, State
2018-2019 - District, State

About
Coaches