Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Wrestling

Wrestling State Champions

Schedules & Rosters

Varsity
Date + Event Location Time Results
Sat., Nov. 9
Mandeville Open

Mandeville 8:00 AM    -
Fri., Nov. 22 - Sat., Nov. 23
Gulf Coast Clash

Mobile, AL All Day 2nd place
Fri., Dec. 6 - Sat., Dec. 7
Black Horse Invitational
Memphis, TN All Day 3rd place
Tues., Dec. 10
VS Rummel
Brother Martin 6:30 PM W, 75-5
Fri., Dec. 13
VS St. Paul's
St. Paul's 6:00 PM L, 30-34
Fri., Dec. 20 - Sat., Dec. 21
Trey Culotta Invitational
Brother Martin 1:00 PM/9:00 AM 1st place
Sat., Dec. 28
Hahnville Duals
Hahnville All Day 5-0
Fri., Jan. 3 - Sat., Jan. 4
Prep Slam

Atlanta, GA All Day 3rd place
Wed., Jan. 8
VS Holy Cross

Brother Martin 6:30 PM W, 49-21
Fri., Jan. 17 - Sat., Jan. 18
Louisiana Classic
Gonzales All Day 1st place
Wed., Jan. 22
VS Jesuit
Jesuit 6:30 PM Cancelled
Sat., Feb. 1
District Championship Tournament

Jesuit All Day 1st place
District Champions
Fri., Feb. 14 - Sat., Feb. 15
LHSAA State Championships

Bossier City All Day 1st place
State Champions

*All events and lineups are subject to change at the discretion of the coaches. 

2nd/ 3rd Team
Junior High
Alex Duncan '20 State Champ
Connor Hoffman '20 State Champ

Rosters

Seniors
Athletes Grade
Logan Bertot Senior
Michael Cancienne Senior
Brandon Cotton Senior
Alex Duncan Senior
Cameron Frederick Senior
Connor Hoffman Senior
Riley Horvath Senior
Kolbe Landry Senior
Mason Massicot Senior
Justin Savoie Senior
Jake Spellman Senior
Campbell Viles Senior
Justus Voltolina Senior
Kyle West Senior

 

Juniors
Sophomores
Freshmen
8th Grade
Student Managers

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1977-1978 – District, State Runner-up
1978-1979 – City, State
1980-1981 – State Runner-up
1981-1982 – City, State
1982-1983 – District, State Runner-up
1983-1984 – City, State
1984-1985 – District, State
1985-1986 – District, State
1986-1987 – District, State
1989-1990 – District
1995-1996 – District, Regional, State Runner-up
1996-1997 – District, State Runner-up
1998-1999 – District, State
1999-2000 – District, State
2000-2001 – District, State
2001-2002 – District, State
2002-2003 – District, State
2005-2006 – State Runner-up
2006-2007 – District, State
2011-2012 – District, State
2012-2013 – District, City, State
2013-2014 – Undefeated District, State
2014-2015- District, State
2015-2016- District, State
2017-2018 - District, Regional, State
2018-2019 - District, State
2019-2020 - District, State

About
Coaches