Wrestling

Wrestling State Champions

Schedules & Rosters

Varsity
Date + EventLocationTimeResults
Sat., Nov. 9
Mandeville Open

Mandeville8:00 AM   -
Fri., Nov. 22 - Sat., Nov. 23
Gulf Coast Clash

Mobile, ALAll Day2nd place
Fri., Dec. 6 - Sat., Dec. 7
Black Horse Invitational
Memphis, TNAll Day3rd place
Tues., Dec. 10
VS Rummel
Brother Martin6:30 PMW, 75-5
Fri., Dec. 13
VS St. Paul's
St. Paul's6:00 PML, 30-34
Fri., Dec. 20 - Sat., Dec. 21
Trey Culotta Invitational
Brother Martin1:00 PM/9:00 AM1st place
Sat., Dec. 28
Hahnville Duals
HahnvilleAll Day5-0
Fri., Jan. 3 - Sat., Jan. 4
Prep Slam

Atlanta, GAAll Day3rd place
Wed., Jan. 8
VS Holy Cross

Brother Martin6:30 PMW, 49-21
Fri., Jan. 17 - Sat., Jan. 18
Louisiana Classic
GonzalesAll Day1st place
Wed., Jan. 22
VS Jesuit
Jesuit6:30 PMCancelled
Sat., Feb. 1
District Championship Tournament

JesuitAll Day1st place
District Champions
Fri., Feb. 14 - Sat., Feb. 15
LHSAA State Championships

Bossier CityAll Day1st place
State Champions

*All events and lineups are subject to change at the discretion of the coaches. 

2nd/ 3rd Team
Junior High
Alex Duncan '20 State Champ
Connor Hoffman '20 State Champ

Rosters

Seniors
AthletesGrade
Logan BertotSenior
Michael CancienneSenior
Brandon CottonSenior
Alex DuncanSenior
Cameron FrederickSenior
Connor HoffmanSenior
Riley HorvathSenior
Kolbe LandrySenior
Mason MassicotSenior
Justin SavoieSenior
Jake SpellmanSenior
Campbell VilesSenior
Justus VoltolinaSenior
Kyle WestSenior

 

Juniors
Sophomores
Freshmen
8th Grade
Student Managers

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1977-1978 – District, State Runner-up
1978-1979 – City, State
1980-1981 – State Runner-up
1981-1982 – City, State
1982-1983 – District, State Runner-up
1983-1984 – City, State
1984-1985 – District, State
1985-1986 – District, State
1986-1987 – District, State
1989-1990 – District
1995-1996 – District, Regional, State Runner-up
1996-1997 – District, State Runner-up
1998-1999 – District, State
1999-2000 – District, State
2000-2001 – District, State
2001-2002 – District, State
2002-2003 – District, State
2005-2006 – State Runner-up
2006-2007 – District, State
2011-2012 – District, State
2012-2013 – District, City, State
2013-2014 – Undefeated District, State
2014-2015- District, State
2015-2016- District, State
2017-2018 - District, Regional, State
2018-2019 - District, State
2019-2020 - District

About
Coaches