Soccer

Schedules & Rosters

Varsity
DateLocationTimeResults
Saturday, Nov. 3
AT East Jefferson (Scrimmage)
City Park10:00 AM
Wednesday, Nov. 7
AT Mandeville (Scrimmage)

Mandeville5:00 PMCancelled
Saturday, Nov. 10
VS Destrehan (Scrimmage)

Tad Gormley9:00 AM
Tuesday, Nov. 13
AT Northshore

Lakeshore
High School
5:00 PM
Saturday, Nov. 17
VS St. Augustine
Brother Martin
Farley Field
2:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov. 20
AT Holy Cross
Pan Am Stadium5:00 PM
Friday, Nov. 23
Brothers of the Sacred Heart Tournament
Vandebilt9:00 AM
vs. Vandebilt
3:00 PM
vs. Catholic
Saturday, Nov. 24
Brothers of the Sacred Heart Tournament
Vandebilt11:00 AM
vs. Jesuit
Saturday, Dec. 1
VS Ben Franklin
Brother Martin
Farley Field
11:00 AM
Tuesday, Dec. 11
VS Chalmette
Brother Martin
Farley Field
3:30 PM
Saturday, Dec. 15
AT Shaw
Pan Am Stadium10:00 AM
Friday, Dec. 21 - Saturday, Dec. 22
St. Paul's Tournament
St. Paul'sTBA
Thursday, Dec. 27
VS Grace King
Brother Martin
Farley Field
12:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 4 - Saturday, Jan. 5
Lafayette Tournament
LafayetteTBA
Wednesday, Jan. 9
VS Archbishop Rummel
Brother Martin
Farley Field
3:45 PM
Saturday, Jan. 12
VS Gulfport
Brother Martin
Farley Field
11:00 AM
Tuesday, Jan. 15
AT Newman
TBA3:30 PM
Saturday, Jan. 19
AT Jesuit
John Ryan StadiumTBA
Saturday, Jan. 26
AT Bonnabel
TBA2:00 PM

 

Junior Varsity
9th Grade
8th Grade

Rosters

Varsity Roster
NumberAthleteGrade
22Brien, JoshSophomore
4Brooks, DexterSophomore
3Burmaster, BryceJunior
14Damare, ConnorSenior
19Fleming, HansSenior
9Gonzalez, LanceSenior
15Gresse, MarkSenior
GKGuzman, AndrewJunior
7Kennedy, BryceJunior
16Liuzza, DylanJunior
20Milligan, EricJunior
6Montgomery, EthanJunior
5Nicolosi, DylanSenior
1Pregeant, TylerSenior
2Prince, ChristianSenior
13Robbins, KyleJunior
12Roccaforte, RyanSenior
10Simoneaux, PatrickJunior
8Spinnato, ReeceJunior
11Stolberg, ZacharySenior
GKWohlgemuth, JosephJunior
JV Roster

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1992-1993 - District
1997-1998 - District
1999-2000 - State
2000-2001 - State
2001-2002 - State Runner-up
2011-2012 - Co-District
2012-2013 - Co- District, State Semifinalist
2013-2014 - Undefeated District, State Quarterfinalist
2014-2015 - State Quarterfinalist
2016-2017 - District

About
Coaches