Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Basketball

Schedules

Varsity
Date Location Time Results
Tues., Nov. 3
 VS  Hahnville/Chalmette (Scrimmage)
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
5:00 PM
Tues., Nov. 10
 VS  Country Day/Salmen (Scrimmage)
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
5:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 14
 VS  Douglass
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
2:30 PM
Wed., Nov. 18
 AT  South Plaquemines
South Plaquemines 6:00 PM
Fri., Nov. 20
 VS  Martin Luther King Charter
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
7:00 PM
Mon., Nov. 23 - Wed., Nov. 25
 VS  Brother Martin Invitational
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
Sat., Nov. 28
 AT  Harrison Central Shootout
Harrison Central H.S. TBA
Tues., Dec. 1
 AT  Bonnabel
Bonnabel 7:15 PM
Sat., Dec. 5
 VS  Livingston Collegiate
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 7
 AT  Terrebonne
Terrebonne 6:00 PM
Thurs., Dec. 10
 AT  H.L. Bourgeois
H.L. Bourgeois 7:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 12
 AT  Central Lafourche
Central Lafourche 1:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 19
 AT  War on the Shore
St. Stanislaus TBA
Mon., Dec. 21 - Wed., Dec. 23
 AT  Country Day Tournament
Country Day
Mon., Dec. 28 - Wed., Dec. 30
 AT  Hannan Tournament
Hannan
Tues., Jan. 5
 VS  Jesuit
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
7:00 PM
Thurs., Jan. 7
 AT  Phoenix
Phoenix 6:00 PM
Tues., Jan. 12
 AT  John Curtis
John Curtis 7:00 PM
Fri., Jan. 15
 VS  Shaw
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
7:00 PM
Tues., Jan. 19
 AT  Rummel
Rummel 7:00 PM
Fri., Jan. 22
 AT  St. Augustine
St. Augustine 7:00 PM
Tues., Jan. 26
 VS  Holy Cross
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
7:00 PM
Fri., Jan. 29
 AT  Jesuit
Jesuit 7:00 PM
Tues., Feb. 2
 VS  Madison Prep
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
7:30 PM
Fri., Feb. 5
 VS  John Curtis
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
7:00 PM
Tues., Feb. 9
 AT  Shaw
Shaw 7:00 PM
Thurs., Feb. 11
 VS  Rummel
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
7:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 17
 VS  St. Augustine
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
7:00 PM
Fri., Feb. 19
 AT  Holy Cross
Holy Cross 7:00 PM

 

Junior Varsity
9th Grade
8th Grade

Rosters

Varsity/JV Roster
Athlete Grade
Grant Delord Senior
Parker Dinsdale Freshman
Nick Edler Sophomore
Evan Forsythe Sophomore
Dannye Fowler Sophomore
Rex Hernandez Senior
Joshua Jackson Freshman
Marvin Jones Junior
Clayton Lonardo Sophomore
Kevin Marinello Freshman
Ty McReynolds Freshman
Dylan Naquin Sophomore
Jace Patin Junior
Elijah Pichon Freshman
Brock Ranlett Senior
Robert 'Tripp' Rogers Sophomore
Troy Santa Marina Sophomore
Corey Skillman Sophomore
Charles Thensted Junior
Isaiah Torregano Senior
Jordan West Freshman

 

Student Managers
9th Grade Roster
8th Grade Roster

Championships / History / About / Coaches

Championships

1969-1970 - District, State, National
1970-1971 - District, State
1972-1973 - District
1973-1974 - District, State
1978-1979 - District
1986-1987 - District
2002-2003 - District, State Runner-up
2003-2004 - District, State
2004-2005 - District, State
2006-2007 - District
2009-2010 - State
2011-2012 - District, State Semifinalist
2012-2013 - State Quarterfinalist
2016-2017 - District, State Runner-up
2017-2018 - State Quarterfinalist
2018-2019 - State Semifinalist
2019-2020 - State Semifinalist

50 BMHS All-Time Leading Scorers
About
Coaches