Basketball

Schedules

Varsity
DateLocationTimeResults
Tuesday, Oct. 30
VS Pearl River (scrimmage)

Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov. 6
VS Clark (scrimmage)
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
4:00 PM
Saturday, Nov. 10
AT Fontainebleau
Fontainebleau3:00 PM
Friday, Nov. 16
VS South Plaquemines 
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov. 20
VS South Terrebonne

Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:00 PM
Saturday, Nov. 24
AT Harrison Central Shootout
vs. Germantown (MS)

Harrison Central Shootout2:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov. 27
AT West Jefferson
West Jefferson7:00 PM
Friday, Nov. 30
VS Carver
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
7:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec. 5 - Saturday, Dec. 8
ATNewman Invitational Tournament
NewmanTBA
Monday, Dec. 10
VS Chalmette
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:30 PM
Thursday, Dec. 13 - Saturday, Dec. 15
AT Chalmette Tournament
ChalmetteTBD
Wednesday, Dec. 19 - Friday, Dec. 21
AT St. James Tournament

St. JamesTBD
Saturday, Dec. 22
AT
Terrebonne
Terrebonne6:00 PM
Thursday, Dec. 27 - Saturday, Dec. 29
AT Innisfree Hotels Pensacola Beach Tournament
Pensacola, FLTBD
Wednesday, Jan. 2
VS Rummel*

Rummel6:30 PM
Saturday, Jan. 5
AT Holy Cross*
Holy Cross6:30 PM
Tuesday, Jan. 8
AT Shaw*
Shaw6:30 PM
Friday, Jan. 11
VS St. Augustine*
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:30 PM
Friday, Jan. 18
ATJesuit*
Jesuit6:30 PM
Tuesday, Jan. 22
AT John Curtis*
John Curtis6:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 25
VSRummel*
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:30 PM
Tuesday, Jan. 29
VS Holy Cross*
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:30 PM
Friday, Feb. 1
VS Shaw*
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:30 PM
Tuesday, Feb. 5
AT St. Augustine
St. Augustine6:30 PM
Friday, Feb. 8
AT Loranger

Loranger7:00 PM
Tuesday, Feb. 12
VS Jesuit*
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:30 PM
Friday, Feb. 15
VS John Curtis*
Brother Martin
Conlin Gym
6:30 PM

*District Game

Junior Varsity
9th Grade
8th Grade

Rosters

Varsity/ JV Roster
NumberAthleteHeightGradePosition
1Nick Turner6'0"JuniorG
2Victor Tomlinson5'11"SeniorG
3Dillon Delatte6'4"SeniorF
4Tijh Bell5'9"JuniorG
5Spencer Tillman6'1"SeniorG
10John Stephen Louis5'10"JuniorG
11Shane Griffin5'10"JuniorG
12Isaiah Torregano6'1"SophomoreG
13Jace Patin6'0"FreshmanG
15Grant DeLord6'4"SophomoreF
20Khristian Scott6'2"JuniorF
21Peter Schneller6'2"SeniorF
22Rex Hernandez6'0"SophomoreG
23Javier Perez5'7"SeniorG
24Jaylon Spears5'10"SophomoreG
25Brock Ranlett6'3"SophomoreF
30Charles Thensted6'1"FreshmanF
34Marvin Jones5'10"FreshmanG
35T.J. Small6'2"JuniorG

Student Managers:

  • Connor Craig - Senior
  • Luke Ducote - Junior
  • Jacob Leblanc - Senior
  • Will Oertling - Senior
  • Dylan Williams - Senior

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1969-1970 - District, State, National
1970-1971 - District, State
1972-1973 - District
1973-1974 - District, State
1978-1979 - District
1986-1987 - District
2002-2003 - District, State Runner-up
2003-2004 - District, State
2004-2005 - District, State
2006-2007 - District
2009-2010 - State
2011-2012 - District, State Semifinalist
2012-2013 - State Quarterfinalist
2016-2017 - District, State Runner-up
2017-2018 - State Quarterfinalist

About
Coaches