Baseball

Schedules

Varsity
DateLocationTimeResults
Saturday, Feb. 2
AT ED White

E.D. WhiteTBA
Saturday, Feb. 9
AT Ponchatoula

Ponchatoula1:30 PM
Saturday, Feb. 16
AT Vandebilt

Catholic High2:00 PM
Saturday, Feb. 16
AT Catholic High
Catholic HighTBA
WGNO Classic:
Thursday, Feb. 21
AT Ruston

MLB N.O.
Youth Academy
4:30 PM
Friday, Feb. 22
AT Fontainebleau
MLB N.O.
Youth Academy
7:00 PM
Saturday, Feb. 23
AT Franklinton
Saturday, Feb. 23
AT Ponchatoula
MLB N.O.
Youth Academy
11:30 AM

4:30 PM

Tuesday, Feb. 26
VS East Ascension
Kirsch-Rooney7:00 PM
Jesuit Invitational Tournament:
Thursday, Feb. 28
AT De La Salle
Mike Miley4:00 PM
Friday, March 1
AT Hammond
Friday, March 1
AT Belle Chasse
John Ryan5:45 PM

8:00 PM

Monday, March 4
VS St. Paul's
Kirsch-Rooney2:00 PM
Jay Patterson Shootout:
Thursday, March 7
AT Destrehan
St. Amant H.S.4:00 PM
Friday, March 8
AT Dutchtown
Dutchtown4:00 PM
Saturday, March 9
 AT  East Ascension
Saturday, March 9
AT Myrtle Beach 

East Ascension3:00 PM

5:30 PM

Tuesday, March 12
VS De La Salle
Kirsch-Rooney7:00 PM
Gerard Oubre Tournament:
Thursday, March 14
AT Central Lafourche
Central Lafourche6:30 PM
Friday, March 15
AT Hahnville
Hahnville3:30 PM
Saturday, March 16
AT Seattle Prep
Saturday, March 16
AT Destrehan
Destrehan9:00 AM

2:00 PM

Tuesday, March 19
AT Jesuit
John Ryan6:30 PM
Thursday, March 21
VS Jesuit
Kirsch-Rooney7:00 PM
Saturday, March 23
AT John Curtis
Mike Miley2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 26
VS John Curtis
Kirsch-Rooney7:00 PM
Thursday, March 28
VS Shaw
Kirsch-Rooney7:00 PM
Saturday, March 30
AT Shaw
Shaw1:30 PM
Wednesday, April 3
VS Holy Cross
Kirsch-Rooney7:00 PM
Thursday, April 4
AT Holy Cross
Holy Cross4:30 PM
Saturday, April 6
VS Rummel
Kirsch-Rooney7:30 PM
Wednesday, April 10
VS Rummel
Kirsch-Rooney7:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
AT St. Charles Catholic
St. Charles Catholic1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
AT St. Augustine
MLB N.O.
Youth Academy
6:00 PM
Thursday, April 18
AT St. Augustine
TBATBA
Division 1 Playoffs:
Friday, April 26 - Saturday, April 27
Playoffs
TBATBA
Friday, May 3 - Saturday, May 4
Playoffs - Quarterfinals
TBATBA
Wednesday - Saturday
State Tournament
Sulphur, LATBA
Junior Varsity

Become a fan of Brother Martin on Gamechanger!

Rosters

Varsity Roster
NumberAthleteHeightWeightPositionsThrow/BatGrade
1Joe Delaney5'9150OFR/RJunior
2Zack Repath5'10170INFR/RSenior
4Jacob Cohen5'9175P/INF/OFR/RJunior
5Blaine Starring5'7145OFL/LJunior
6Brady Faust5'11165INFR/LSenior
7Brennan Stuprich5'11195P/INFR/RJunior
8Ethan Moser5'7140INF/CR/LJunior
9Blake Bufkin5'9175CR/RJunior
10Benard Harris5'6135INF/PR/RSophomore
11Mayson Keene6'1135P/OFR/RSophomore
12Tré Morgan6'11801B/OF/PL/LJunior
13Ethan Dupas6'3165LHPL/RJunior
15Jake Dickinson5'11180CR/RSenior
16Caden Nash6'01851BR/LSenior
17Tyler Velino6'0150P/OFR/RSophomore
18Collin Ardon6'0205RHPR/RSenior
19Tyler Gelvin6'0155RHPR/RSophomore
20Shane Griffin5'7135OFR/LJunior
21Cole Stromboe5'9155OF/LHPL/LJunior
22Dillon Fair5'11155RHPR/RJunior
23Brandon Bonura6'0175RHPR/RSenior
25Julian Oubre5'8145CR/RFreshman

 

JV Roster

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1974-1975 - District, State Runner-up
1983-1984 - State
1984-1985 - State Runner-up
1988-1989 - District Tournament
1990-1991 - District
1995-1996 - State
2007-2008 - District
2009-2010 - District
2012-2013 - Undefeated District, State Quarterfinalist
2013-2014 - District, State Quarterfinalist
2014-2015 - State Semifinalist

About
Coaches