Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Baseball

Schedules

Varsity
Date Location Time Results
Sat., Feb. 5
 AT  EDW
EDW 1:00 PM
Tues., Feb. 8
 AT  Umpires Scrimmage
Mike Miley 4:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 12
 AT  Ponchatoula
Ponchatoula 1:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 19
 AT  EDW
Catholic High 10:00 AM
Sat., Feb. 19
 AT  Vandebilt Catholic
Catholic High 11:30 AM
Thurs., Feb. 24
 AT  Hahnville
Kirsch - Rooney 7:00 PM
Fri., Feb. 25
 AT  St. Martins
Kirsch - Rooney 4:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 26
 AT  Teurlings Catholic
Holy Cross 1:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 26
 AT  Holy Cross
Holy Cross 4:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 2
 AT  EDW
Kirsch - Rooney 4:00 PM
Thurs., Mar. 3
 AT  Northshore
John Ryan 1:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 4
 AT  East St. John
John Ryan 11:00 AM
Sat., Mar. 5
 AT  Harrison Central
John Ryan 3:15 PM
Tues., Mar. 8
 AT  Newman
 Kirsch - Rooney 6:30 PM
Thurs., Mar. 10
 AT  Live Oak
Dutchtown 4:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 11
 AT  Parkview Baptist
Dutchtown 6:30 PM
Sat., Mar. 12
 AT  Parkway
St. Amant 12:30 PM
Sat., Mar. 12
 AT  Northshore
St. Amant 3:00 PM
Tues., Mar. 15
 AT  Pearl River
Kirsch - Rooney 4:00 PM
Thurs., Mar. 17
 AT  Hahnville
Hahnville 4:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 18
 AT  South Terrebonne
Holy Cross 4:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 19
 AT  Destrehan
Destrehan 9:00 AM
Sat., Mar. 19
 AT  Central Lafourche
Hahnville 1:30 PM
Tues., Mar. 22
 AT  Jesuit
Kirsch - Rooney 6:30 PM
Thurs., Mar. 24
 AT  Jesuit
John Ryan 6:30 PM
Sat., Mar. 26
 AT  John Curtis
Mike Miley 1:00 PM
Tues., Mar. 29
 AT  John Curtis
Kirsch - Rooney 6:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 2
 AT  St. Charles Catholic
St. Charles Catholic 2:00 PM
Tues., Apr. 5
 AT  Holy Cross
Holy Cross 6:30 PM
Thurs., Apr. 7
 AT  Holy Cross
Kirsch - Rooney 6:30 PM
Fri., Apr. 8
 AT  Rummel
Mike Miley 7:00 PM
Tues., Apr. 12
 AT  Rummel
Kirsch - Rooney 6:30 PM
Thurs., Apri. 14
 AT  Shaw
Kirsch - Rooney 3:30 PM
Sat., Apr. 16
 AT  Shaw
Shaw 1:00 PM
Tues., Apr. 19
 AT  St. Augustine
Kirsch - Rooney 6:30 PM
Thurs., Apr. 21
 AT  St. Augustine
Wesley - Barrow @ UYA TBA
Sat., Apr. 23 Last Regular Season Date
Mon.-Tues., Apr. 25-26
 AT  Bi-District Playoffs
TBA TBA
Fri.-Sat., Apr. 29-30
 AT  Playoffs
TBA TBA
Fri.-Sat., May 6-7
 AT  Playoffs - Quarterfinals
TBA TBA
Wed-Sat., May 11-14
 AT  State Tournament
Sulphur, LA TBA

 

Rosters

Varsity Roster
Number Athlete Height Weight Positions Throw/Bat Year
1 Andrew Sieta 5'5 140 INF/ OF R/R 2023
2 Bryce Gauthier 5'9 165 OF R/R 2022
4 Reece Roussel 5'9 160 OF/INF R/L 2022
5 Alex Laiche 5"10 165 P/INF/C R/R 2022
6 Julian Oubre 5'8 160 OF/C R/R 2022
7 Frank Randol 5'11 170 P/INF/OF R/R 2024
8 Walker Bazile 5'8 155 OF L/L 2022
9 Ryan Darrah 6'0 155 OF/INF R/R 2025
10 Gavin Berry 5'10 145 OF R/R 2025
11 Egan Prather 5'10 180 C R/R 2025
12 Collin Roussel 6'0 180 INF R/L 2022
13 Caden Durand 5'11 155 LHP L/L 2022
14 Jack Lupo 6'1 195 INF R/R 2023
15 Sully Stringer 6'3 190 1B R/R 2022
18 Brenden Leblanc 6'0 230 C R/R 2023
20 Eli Booth 5"10 170 1B/OF L/L 2023
21 Cole Mang 5"11 180 RHP/OF R/R 2022
22 Michael Hymel 6'0 150 RHP R/R 2024
23 Sam Gernhauser 5'11 175 RHP R/R 2022
24 Kolby Hunter 6'5 220 1B / RHP R/R 2023
25 Gavin Simeon 6'2 175 RHP R/R 2023
32 Alan Mason 5'9 185 RHP R/R 2022

 

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1974-1975 - District, State Runner-up
1983-1984 - State
1984-1985 - State Runner-up
1988-1989 - District Tournament
1990-1991 - District
1995-1996 - State
2007-2008 - District
2009-2010 - District
2012-2013 - Undefeated District, State Quarterfinalist
2013-2014 - District, State Quarterfinalist
2014-2015 - State Semifinalist
2018-2019 - District, State Semifinalist
2020-2021 - State Quarterfinalist

About
Coaches