Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Tennis

Schedule

Varsity
Date Location Time Results
Tues., Feb. 9
 VS  Rummel
UNO 4:00 PM W, 6-1
Thurs., Feb. 11
 VS  Lusher
UNO 4:00 PM Postponed
Tues., Feb. 23
 VS  Newman
UNO 4:00 PM W, 4-3
Thurs., Feb. 25
 VS  Holy Cross
UNO 4:00 PM W, 7-0
Thurs., March 4
 VS  Country Day
UNO 4:00 PM W, 7-0
Tues., March 9
 VS  Catholic High
Chateau 3:30 PM W, 7-2
Fri., March 12 - Sat., March 13
 VS  McGill-Toolen Tournament
McGill-Toolen TBA 2nd place
Tues., March 23
 VS  St. Paul's
Pelican Athletic Club 4:00 PM Cancelled
Tues., March 30
 VS  St. Augustine
UNO 4:00 PM W, 7-0
Tues., March 30
 VS  Ben Franklin
UNO 4:00 PM W, 6-1
Thurs., April 8
 VS  Jesuit
UNO 4:00 PM W, 6-1
District Champions
Mon., April 19 - Tues., April 20
 VS  Regional Tournament
City Park All Day 1st place
Regional Champions
Mon., April 26 - Tues., April 27
 VS  State Tournament
University of Louisiana Monroe All Day State Runners-Up

 

Roster

Varsity Roster
Athlete Grade
Mark Armbruster Sophomore
Matthew Armbruster Senior
Vincent Asaro Junior
Jeremy Cannon Senior
Evan Decastro Senior
Jude Edwards Junior
Max Edwards Freshman
Kyle Fisher Sophomore
Zachary Haley Sophomore
Hayden Perilloux Freshman
Bryce Pixley Sophomore
Kerry "Thomas" Plaisance Sophomore
Jack Robinson Senior
Evan Walker Senior

 

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1977-1978 - City
1984-1985 - State Runner-up
1985-1986 - City, District
1986-1987 - City, District, State
1987-1988 - State Runner-up
2011-2012 - Regional Doubles, Regional Runner-up
2012-2013 - District Runner-up, Regional Runner-up
2013-2014 - District Runner-up, Regional Runner-up
2014-2015 - District Runner-up, Regional Runner-up
2015-2016 - District Runner-up, Regional Runner-up
2016-2017 - Regional Singles, Regional Runner-up
2017-2018 - District and Regional Champions, State Runner-up
2018-2019 - District and Regional Champions, State Runner-up
2020-2021 - District Champions

About
Coaches