Football

TEAM          TOUGH          COMPETE          FINISH

Schedules

Varsity
Date Location Time Results
Fri., Aug. 26
Jamboree WJ
Shaw 5:30 PM W 35-0
Fri., Sept. 2
**Madison Prep
Tad Gormley 7:00 PM W 17-0
Fri., Sept. 9
St. Paul’s 
St. Paul’s 7:00 PM W 28-14
Fri., Sept. 16
St. Thomas More
St. Thomas More 7:00 PM L 16-30
Fri., Sept. 23
Ouachita
Ouachita 7:00 PM W 38-20
Fri., Sept. 30
Karr
Behrman 7:00 PM L 7-40
Fri., Oct. 7
**Jesuit (Homecoming)
Tad Gormley 7:00 PM W 7-3
Fri., Oct. 14
Holy Cross
Tad Gormley 7:00 PM W 14-7
Fri., Oct. 21
**Archbishop Rummel
SELU 7:00 PM L 0-3
Fri., Oct. 28
**John Curtis
Yulman 7:00 PM L 14-23
Fri., Nov. 4
St. Augustine
Tad Gormley 7:00 PM L 13-14
Fri., Nov. 11
Woodlawn
Tad Gormley 7:00 PM W 45-20
Fri., Nov. 18
St. Augustine
Tad Gormley 7:00 PM W 27-24
Fri., Nov. 25
Northwood (Shreveport)
Tad Gormley 6:00 PM W 28-14
Fri., Dec. 2
Carencro
Carencro High School (Lafayette) 7:00 PM W 55-24

Congratulations to our Crusader football team for playing in the LHSAA Prep Football State Championship at the Caesars Superdome!

**Denotes Home Game; Post-season game

Junior Varsity
9th Grade
8th Grade

Rosters

Varsity Roster
# Athlete Position     Grade
1 Jordan West WR/RB 11
2 Rayfield Lotten WR/TE 12
2 Carson Kenney DB 9
3 Troy Santa Marina, Jr. DB/WR/RB 12
4 Gregory Jackson, Jr. CB 12
4 Jordan Dudley WR 9
5 Blake Ranlett LB 12
6 Torey Lambert RB 12
7 Clayton Lonardo QB 12
7 Bronson Leaumont QB 9
8 Silas McLeish QB 11
9 Chase DePhillips WR 12
9 Kayden Naredo DB 9
10 Austin Tatum SS/WR 12
10 Caden Flanagan WR 9
11 Leyton Liuzza K/P 12
11 Henry Lambert WR 9
12 Seth Dazet QB 10
13 Hunter Shaw WR 12
13 Damian Beau QB 9
14 Jacob Zimmer K/P 12
14 Donny Lawrence QB 9
15 Rowan Lipscomb WR 9
16 Brodie Dumontier WR 9
17 Caden Catanzaro QB 10
18 James Gatti Jr. LB 12
19 Bryce Pixley CB 12
19 Adam Delaune DB 9
20 Preston Polito WR 11
21 Jeremy Turner LB 11
22 Mason Dobson DB 12
22 Christopher G'Sell RB 9
23 Cade Krakowski WR 12
23 Will McChesky WR 9
24 Ben Pennington LB 12
24 Dale Zauner DB 9
25 Corey McDonald DB/LB 10
26 Sidney Harris, Jr. RB 10
27 Rex Leblanc WR 9
28 Rayon Craft DB 9
29 Bennett Balser TE 11
30 JR Mock DB 11
31 Tyren Morgan CB 10
32 Nicolas Malek TE 12
33 Rylon Johnson LB 12
34 Jonathan Siggio TE 9
35 William McKevitt LB 11
36 Konner Milligan FS 11
37 Jackson Chachere LB 10
38 Nathan Waldvogel LB 12
38 Justin Guilbalt LB 9
39 Isaiah Rossit DB 10
40 Andrew Delaune DB 11
41 Daniel Pichon TE 10
42 Jadon Weber LB 10
43 Brian Vlosich TE 11
44 Alejandro Ferreyra TE 12
44 Gavin Williams TE 9
45 Landon Craig TE 11
46 Dermot Brown S 10
47 Kaeden Goodman S 9
48 Caleb Williams LB 11
49 Joshua Whitson TE 10
50 Trent  King LB 9
51 Marco Flores LB 11
52 Caleb Natividad LB 10
53 Aidan Diaz DL 9
54 Gabriel Duran DL 11
55 Chase Viellion LB 10
56 Chance Ross DL 9
57 Jacques Airhart LB 9
58 Reese Rabb OL 11
59 Blake Lebourgeois DL 10
60 Bryce Loewenstein OL 10
61 Brett Guillory OL 12
62 Cannon Tamborella OL 9
63 Conlin Murphy OL 11
64 Madden Diaz OL 10
65 Ben Levy OL 10
66 William Wiss OL 9
67 Hayden Patterson DL 9
68 Paxton Schieffler OL 9
69 Clay Capitano OL 12
70 Caleb Smith OL 10
71 Michael Banks DL 9
72 David White OL 12
73 Many Heymann OL 9
74 Jaxon Ducre OL 11
75 Jackson Mullen OL 10
76 John Berrigan OL 11
77 Sam Harris OL 12
78 Balpreet Parmar OL 11
79 Keegan Guillot OL 12
80 Connor Hance WR 10
81 Wyatt Bouchon WR 10
82 Donnick Richard WR 11
83 Nico Paulin TE 10
84 Kevaun Tervalon DB 9
84 Alek Bardales TE 9
85 Dylan Sevilla WR 10
86 Preston Bulloch WR 10
87 Christian Jaunet WR 10
88 Hunter Hance WR 11
89 Camden Buras WR 10
90 Nathaniel St. Anne DL 11
91 Cole Fisette DL 11
92 Landon Reneau DL 12
93 Kai Brown DL 12
94 Timothy Delaune DL 10
95 Dakota Berns DL 12
96 Nathan Malek DL 10
97 Grayson Smith P/K 10
98 Chase Chesser DL 10
99 Brenden Leblanc DL 12

 

9th Grade Roster
8th Grade Roster

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1969-1970 - Miracle Strip Bowl
1971-1972 - District, State
1972-1973 - District
1975-1976 - Shrimp Bowl
1977-1978 - District
1978-1979 - Turkey Bowl
1983-1984 - District
1985-1986 - District
1989-1990 - State Runner-up
1992-1993 - District
2007-2008 - District
2008-2009 - District
2014-2015 - State Semifinalist
2018-2019 - State Quarterfinalist
2019-2020 - State Semifinalist
2020-2021 - District (Undefeated), State Semifinalist

2020 Undefeated Catholic League Champions
2020 Semi-Final Appearance
2020 Top 50 National Ranking (#45)

Crusader Record Book

About
Coaches