Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Faculty & Staff

Partners in Mission

Contact Faculty / Staff Member by clicking on their name in the drop-down list below.

  • If your message pertains to your son at Brother Martin, add his name here.

A  B  |  C  |  D  |  E   F   G  |  H  |  I   J  |  K  |  L   M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T   U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y   Z

A

John 'Chris' Alley, Jr. '08 
(Alumni Officer)

Keiren C. Aucoin
(Library Department Chair & Media Services)

B

Thomas F. Baier 
(Director of Campus Ministry & Service Programs, Religion, Student Ministers)

Christopher W. Bailey ’86 
(Fine Arts, Assistant Band Director)

James D. Barbara
(Science)

Senior Chief Romico J. Barnes
(NJROTC)

Joseph J. Barnitz ’02 
(English, Basketball)

Shannon L. Becnel
(Student Services Assistant)

Cynthia L. Bellina 
(English, Student Formation)

Christopher D. Biehl 
(Mathematics, Head Basketball Coach)

Carlos Bogran III ’99 
(Assistant Principal for Admissions, Student Ambassadors)

Mark E. Bonis
(Health and Physical Education Department Chair, Assistant Director of Athletics, Head Football Coach)

Mark L. Bordelon 
(Religion, Campus Ministry, Head Swim Coach)

Ronald A. Boudreaux  
(Director of Maintenance)

Carroll A. Bourlet ’65 CJ 
(Director of Finance)

Gillen C. Briede 
(Gift Officer, Advancement Assistant)

Deborah M. Broussard 
(Assistant Principal for Academics, Campus Ministry)

David M. Browning '12
(Mathematics)

Tytti A. Brumfield 
(Administrative Assistant for Attendance & Discipline)

C

Kevin J. Caparotta '88
(Fine Arts, Assistant Technology Coordinator, Chorus)

Dominick Caronna, Jr. '85
(Band Director)

Kathleen D. Choina
(World Languages, Cheerleading)

Loralie M. Condon
(Administrative Assistant to the Principal)

Scott C. Corrente, Sr. '83
(Religion, Beach Volleyball)

D

Rhen L. de Lanzac 
(Coordinator of Annual Giving/ Events Assistant)

Brad M. Duplechain
(Science, Head Track & Field Coach, Cross Country)

F

David T. Falati
(Social Studies, Work Study)

Glen D. Fallon
(Science, Fishing Club, WWII Quiz Bowl)

Carsten M. Franklin
(Social Studies, Fine Arts, Football, Track & Field, Wrestling)

G

Joneil P. Galey
(Guidance Department Chair, 9th Grade Counselor, NHS)

Ryan J. Gallagher '00
(Principal)

James M. Gatti
(Religion, Intramural Athletics)

Adam E. Giglio
(P.E., Football)

Brother Neal Golden, S.C., '57 CJ
(Computer Science)

Jill A. Gomez
(Director of Student Formation, NJHS)

Jordan C. Greene '11
(Health and Physical Education, Football, Track & Field)

Lyn G. Greco
(Assistant to the President)

Griffin L. Gremillion 
(11th Grade Counselor, Bowling Club)

Donald M. Guidry
(Fine Arts, Art & Design Club, Martial Arts Club)

H

Drew L. Haro '03
(English, Head Cross Country Coach, Track & Field)

Rev. Paul Hart '70 
(Chaplain)

Barry L. Hebert '74
(Director of School Services, Alumni Relations)

Valerie B. Hunter
(Data Entry Assistant)

I

Logan S. Istre
(Social Studies)

J

Scott R. Joffe
(Math, Basketball)

David J. Jouandot II '03
(Science Department Chair, Assistant Swim Coach, Excalibur)

David R. Joyner
(Fine Arts Department Chair, Dionysians)

K

Steven G. Kubicki
(Social Studies, Football)

L

Tina S. LaBeaud
(Director of Food Service)

Matthew L. Lambert '98
(Mathematics, Baseball)

Patty P. Larkin
(Administrative Assistant for Admissions)

Thomas J. Leggett
(English Department Chair, Literary Magazine- The Pen and Sword)

Michael B. Lemmon 
(12th Grade Guidance Counselor)

Stephen S. Lewis '03
(Mathematics, Baseball, Football)

Leo P. Lowder
(Head Groundskeeper)

Jeffrey R. Lupo '92
(Social Studies, Head Baseball Coach)

Michael H. Lynn '04
(Dean of Students)

M

Charles E. Maillho '08
(Science, Bowling)

Christopher A. Maiolo
(Math, Ministers of Holy Communion, Campus Ministry)

Judith A. Maldonado
(Assistant College Counselor)

TaJuana L. Manning
(Food Service)

Paul M. Marcello '12
(10th Grade Guidance Counselor, Key Club)

Colleen N. Martinolich 
(College Placement Counselor, Homecoming Coordinator)

Robert N. Masson '63 CJ
(Science)

Thomas E. Mavor
(Director of Faculty Formation, English, Campus Ministry)

Christopher J. McCabe
(Religion, Campus Ministry)

Patrick H. McClain
(Mathematics, Chi Alpha Mu, Mu Alpha Theta)

Tony C. Melito '76
(Religion)

George E. Merritt
(World Languages, Chess, Rugby)

Donald R. Midkiff '03
(Science, Golf, Beach Volleyball, Culinary Crusaders)

N

Susan M. Newburger 
(English, Yearbook)

Andrew P. Nicola 
(Health & Physical Education, Head Wrestling Coach)

Ryan J. Nocito '06 
(English, Dionysians, Campus Ministry)

Commander Bruce D. Nolan, '90, USN (Ret.)
(NJROTC, CyberPatriot Team)

Jonathan R. Norris
(Health and Physical Education, Strength & Conditioning, Football)

 O

Mary B. Oestriecher
(World Languages Department Chair)

P

Aaron M. Paladino
(Social Studies, Baseball)

Amy P. Peavey
(Social Studies, Student Council)

Mary A. Picou
(Student Formation)

Q

Janel A. Quitzau 
(Advancement Team Leader and Director of Special Events)

R

Gregory M. Rando '77 
(President)

Aaron M. Reller
(World Languages, World Culture Club)

David G. Rhodes
(Science)

Steve G. Ricks
(Assistant Director of Maintenance)

Judy S. Rodriguez
(Religion, Campus Ministry, Senior Class Coordinator, Soccer)

Duffy K. Rousselle
(Health and Physical Education, Wrestling)

Christy S. Roux
(Administrative Assistant for Guidance)

Joel R. Ruhlman '11
(World Languages)

S

Christine G. Sanderson
(English, Quiz Bowl, Mock Trial)

Melanie F. Scott
(English, Yearbook)

Caroline G. Sehlinger
(Website + Social Media Director, Crusader Streaming & Programming Network)

Sasha M. Sevin
(Religion, Campus Ministry)

Jacob M. Seward ’13
(Computer Applications, Baseball, Football)

Micah J. Silver '09 
(Mathematics, Band, Mu Alpha Theta)

Philip R. Sims '91
(English, Social Studies, Cross Country, Track & Field)

Ryan W. Skyta
(Mathematics Co-Department Chair, Chi Alpha Mu, Mu Alpha Theta)

Johnny Ray Smith
(Custodial Supervisor)

Tommy L. Smith '71 
(Mathematics, Basketball)

Dean M. Songy
(Campus Ministry)

Kenneth J. Spellman '84
(Advancement & Alumni Director)

Matthew T. Stevens 
(Religion, Crusaders for Life & Justice, Campus Ministry)

Rebecca R. Stroud
(Social Studies, NHS)

Ian C. Supak
(Math, AP Coordinator, Mock Trial, Yearbook)

T

Yvette S. Tassin
(Database Manager/Publications)

Jennifer N. Taylor
(Guidance, Key Club)

Ronald “Tommy” T. Thibodeaux ’07
(English, Key Club)

Joshua R. Thomas '97
(Science, Tennis, Crusaders for Life & Justice, Student Council)

U

Gerald L. Ursin III '07
(Assistant Dead of Students, Student Ambassadors)

 V

Peter J. Valiente '79
(Science, World Languages, Excalibur, Science Olympiad)

Christopher R. Vicknair 
(Social Studies Department Chair, Close Up, Culinary Crusaders)

W

Megan S. Whalen
(Director of Community Relations)

Kelly L. Wild
(Assistant Principal for Student Services)

Joe David Wilkerson
(Mathematics, Basketball, Praise and Worship)

Melanie M. Williams
(Faculty Formation, Social Studies, Literary Rally)

Scott M. Williams '90
(Director of Facilities)

Aaron D. Winstein '90 
(Assistant to the Treasurer)

Mark T. Wisniewski '81
(Director of Athletics, Medical Support)

Y

Miriam M. "Cissy" Yakelis
(Receptionist)

Stephen A. Yost
(Treasurer)

 Z

Craig A. Zeller '02
(Computer Science Department Chair, Technology Coordinator, Academic Games, CyberPatriot & FTC)

Ryan J. Zeringue
(Religion, Football, Track & Field)

Patricia H. Zimmer
(Mathematics Co-Department Chair)