Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Admissions

Become A Crusader!

 At Brother Martin High School, we educate young men for life through religious values, academic excellence, personal attention and friendly discipline.

Welcome future Crusaders and families! Brother Martin High School is very excited once again to host a number of events on campus in which you and your family can visit and learn about how to become part of the Crusader family. We invite you to spend time on our campus and get a feel for what it is like to be a CRUSADER and join the ranks of "the men who never say die!"

Please do not hesitate to call the Admissions Office at (504) 283-1561 (ext. 3022) with questions about Brother Martin High School or the Admissions process for incoming 8th or 9th-grade students.

Carlos Bogran III '99
Assistant Principal for Admissions

Welcome New Crusaders to the Classes of 2025 and 2026!
Aidan Boykins 2026 - Holy Name of Jesus
Aidan Diaz 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Aidan Uria 2026 - St. Edward the Confessor
Aiden Koenig 2026 - St. Catherine of Siena
Aiden Titus 2025 - J.C. Ellis
Alek Bardales 2026 - St. Philip Neri
Alex DiLorenzo 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Alex Gerosa 2026 - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Alex Tarifa 2026 - St. Edward the Confessor
Anders Maitrejean 2026 - St. Paul_s Episcopal
Andrew Hymel 2026 - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Andrew Lohmeyer 2026 - Holy Name of Jesus
Andrew Wender 2026 - St. Dominic
Anthony Cinquemano 2026 - St. Dominic
Armani Sanders 2026 - St. Dominic
Austin Dupuis 2026 - St. Philip Neri
Benjamin Bonewitz 2026 - St. Edward the Confessor
Bennett Cox 2026 - Bricolage Academy
Blais Guill 2026 - Visitation of Our Lady
Blaise DiMartino 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Blaise Tingstrom 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Blake Dinsdale 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Blake Hebert 2026 - St. Ann
Braden Piglia 2026 - Rudolph Matas
Brady Allen 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Brady Barbier 2026 - St. Catherine of Siena
Brandon and Cameron Coughlin 2025 - Hynes Charter School
Brayden Forster 2026 - St. Catherine of Siena
Brennan Landry 2026 - St. Christopher
Brice Walker 2025 - Lake Forest Charter
Brock Buras 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Brodie DuMontier 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Bronson Leaumont 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Bryce Loewenstein 2025 - Rudolph Matas
Bryce Tujague 2026 - St. Ann
Caden Flanagan 2026 - St. Charles Borromeo
Caden Vallee 2026 - Mary Queen of Peace
Caleb Gabler 2026 - St. Angela Merici
Caleb McKenzie 2026 - St. Philip Neri
Caleb Patterson 2026 - Kehoe-France
Caleb Willis 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Callan Pearse 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Cameron Marks 2026 - St. Charles Borromeo
Cannon Tamborella 2026 - St. Philip Neri
Carter Pham 2026 - St. Angela Merici
Chance Miller 2025 - Audubon Charter
Chase Chesser 2025 - St. Paul_s Episcopal
Damian Beau 2026 - Visitation of Our Lady
Christopher G_sell 2026 - Kehoe France
Christopher Gallagher 2026 - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Christopher Keene 2026 - Stuart Hall
Cody Dalferes 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Collin Dyle 2026 - Hynes Charter
Collin Tubre 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Cooper Dillard 2026 - St. Ann
Dallas Cordoba 2025 - Slidell Jr. High
Daniel Aubin 2026 - St. Ann
Daniel Lotz 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Devin Nicks 2026 - St. Cletus
Devon Waterfield 2025 - St. Andrew_s Episcopal
Dominic DiCharia 2026 - St. Ann
Dominic Douglass 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Donny Lawrence 2026 - Kehoe-France School
Drake Amedee 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Drew Palazola 2026 - Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Duane Carroll 2026 - St. Angela Merici
Dylan Garcia 2026 - St. Louis King of France
Dylan Mason 2026 - Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Eaven Emance 2026 - St. Catherine of Siena
Ellis Case 2026 - Immaculate Conception
Ethan Richoux 2026 - Our Lady of Perpetual Help-Belle Chasse
Ethan Tran 2026 - Kehoe-France
Evan Bernard 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Evan Burke 2026 - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Everett Walker 2026 - Lusher Charter School
Ezekiel Lee 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Gabriel Pitre 2026 - St. Ann
Gavin Cardoza 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Gavin Gref 2026 - Lake Castle of New Orleans
Gavin Mazerat 2026 - St. Matthew the Apostle
Gavin O_Brien 2026 - St. Ann
Gavin Williams 2026 - St. Martin_s Episcopal
Germol Paul 2026 - St. Tammany Jr. High
Grayson Pruitt 2026 - Madisonville Jr. High
Gunnar Phung 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Hayden Brugier 2026 - St. Cletus
Hayden Patterson 2026 - Visitation of Our Lady
Henry Gernhauser 2025 - St. Paul’s Episcopal
Henry Lambert 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Henry Mebane 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Hezekiah Fredricks 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Hudson Faucheux 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Hudson Hughes 2026 - St. Christopher
Hudson Wall 2026 - St. Philip Neri
Ian Acosta 2026 - Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Ian Cahill 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Ian Schlorff 2026 - St. Ann
Imanol Moronatti 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Isaac Velez 2026 - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Isaiah Rossit 2025 - Audubon Charter School
Jack Heard 2026 - St. Angela Merici
Jacob Berthelot 2026 - Enlightium Online Academy
Jacob Brumfield 2026 - Kehoe-France
Jacob Davidson 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Jacob Giroir 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Jacob Gustin 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Jacob Pichon 2026 - St. Dominic
Jacob Trabeaux 2026 - St. Pius X
Jacques Airhart 2026 - Holy Name of Jesus
Jadon Weber 2025 - Patrick Taylor
Jake Breaux 2026 - Christian Brothers School
James Brent 2026 - Lycee Francais
James Conrad 2025 - St. Andrew_s Episcopal
Jase Dubois 2026 - Our Lady of Lourdes Slidell
Jase Helffrich 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Jason Fisher 2026 - St. Dominic
Jax Wilklow 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Joey Nguyen 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
John Schwegmann 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Jonathan Berthelot 2026 - Enlightium Online Academy
Jonathan Schayot 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Jonathan Siggio 2026 - St. Edward the Confessor
Jordan Dudley 2026 - St. Louis King of France
Joshua Dinh 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Joshua Lara 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Joshua Stone 2026 - St. Ann
Julian Estrada 2026 - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Justin Guilbault 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Kaeden Goodman 2026 - St. Cletus
Kaiden Timotyh 2025 - St. Angela Merici
Kaleb Cadiere 2026 - St. Philip Neri
Kaleb Leone 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Kalob Tran 2025 - Lake Castle New Orleans
Kevaun Tervalon 2026 - Holy Name of Jesus
Kiernan Hardin 2026 - St. Catherine of Siena
Kyle Laurendine 2026 - St. Andrew the Apostle
Kyle Morris 2026 - St. Ann
Lane Pepiton 2026 - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Liam Burke 2026 - Kehoe-France
Logan Drouet 2026 - St. Dominic
Logan Moran 2026 - Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Mack Wilson 2025 - Encore Academy
Mahaniah Ndandu 2026 - Lycee Francais
Many Heymann 2026 - St. Edward the Confessor
Marcus Muralles 2026 - St. Edward the Confessor
Mark Graffagnini 2026 - Homeschool
Mason Whiteside 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Matthew Chapman 2026 - St. Matthew the Apostle
Max Estapa-Lorenz 2026 - Homeschool
Max Gaudet 2026 - St. Angela Merici
Michael Banks 2026 - Immaculate Conception
Miles Cornin 2026 - Bricolage Academy
Nicholas Clement 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Nicholas Ferrara 2026 - St. Ann
Niko Stratikis 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Noah Confident 2025 - Hynes Charter
Noah DeLeon 2026 - St. Rita Harahan
Noah Lewis 2026 - St. Matthew the Apostle
Noah Mese 2026 - St. Margaret Mary
Parker Linn 2026 - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
Paxton Schieffler 2026 - St. Rosalie
Payton Lee 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Payton Tauzier 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Peyton Merritt 2026 - Immaculate Conception
Quinn McDermott 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Raymond Lim 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Rayon Craft 2026 - Marrero Middle
Reece Bruchi 2026 - Immaculate Conception
Remi Raley 2026 - St. Cletus
Rex LeBlanc 2026 - Visitation of Our Lady
Rocco Montalbano 2026 - St. Francis Xavier
Ryan Boudreaux 2026 - St. Joseph School
Salvatore Caserta 2026 - Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Sam Caparotta 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Sam Cassreino 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Sean Daney 2026 - St. Louis King of France
Sean LaSalle 2025 - Lake Forest Charter
Seton Sonnier 2025 - Alice Harte Charter
Spencer Stringer 2026 - Atonement Lutheran
Stephen Breaux 2026 - Immaculate Conception School
Steve Roberts 2026 - Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Steven Medina 2026 - Immaculate Conception
Stryker Aycock 2026 - Our Lady of Perpetual Help - Belle Chasse
Thomas Compton 2026 - St. Ann
Thomas Lerille 2026 - Hynes Charter
Timothy Hilbun 2026 - St. Clement of Rome
Tony Blanda 2026 - Ridgewood Preparatory School
Travis Aymami 2026 - St. Ann
Trent King 2026 - Visitation of Our Lady
Trey Allen 2026 - Christian Brothers School
Vincent Molina 2026 - Our Lady of Prompt Succor
Waymon Davis 2025 - St. Paul_s Episcopal
Will Cross 2026 - St. Dominic
Will Lionnet 2026 - St. Catherine of Siena
Will McChesky 2026 - St. Charles Borromeo
William Patania 2025 - Waldorf School
William Peoples 2026 - Morris Jeff
William Wiss 2026 - St. Philip Neri
Wolfgang Labranche 2026 - J.C. Ellis
Wyatt Hutchins 2026 - St. Charles Borromeo

2020 Admissions Viewbook

Brother Martin High School does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national or ethnic origin in the administration of its educational policies.