Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Bowling

Schedule

Varsity
Date Location Event Lanes
Thurs., Jan. 6th COLONIAL(Jamboree) Brother Martin vs Holy Cross vs Rummel 15-18 / Baker 20
Tues., Jan. 18th AMF Kenner Brother Martin vs Holy Cross (ND) 13-16
Thurs., Jan. 20th COLONIAL St. Augustine vs Brother Martin (ND) 15-18
Mon., Jan. 24th AMF Kenner Brother Martin vs St. Therese (ND) 17-20
Thurs., Jan. 27th Bowling USA Slidell Brother Martin vs Pearl River (D) 29-32
Mon., Jan. 31st AMF Kenner Brother Martin vs Jesuit (ND) 25-28
Thurs., Feb. 3rd COLONIAL East Jefferson vs Brother Martin (ND) 15-18
Mon., Feb. 7th AMF Kenner Brother Martin vs Crescent City Christian (ND) 13-16
Thurs., Feb. 10th COLONIAL Shaw vs. Brother Martin (D) 15-18
Mon., Feb. 14th WESTSIDE (opens at 3:30) Brother Martin vs Patrick Taylor (ND) 1-4
Thurs., Feb. 17th AMF Kenner Brother Martin vs Rummel (D) 57-60
Mon., Feb. 21st Make-up if needed
Thurs., Feb. 24th AMF Kenner Dutchtown vs Brother Martin (ND) 41-44
Mon., Mar. 7th COLONIAL Pope John Paul vs Brother Martin (ND) 15-18

Event Times:
Introductions:
3:20 PM
Practice: 3:25 PM
Play: 3:35 except at Bowling USA on Mondays (open 3:30 PM and start at 3:45 PM)

Rosters

2022 Bowling Roster
Athletes Grade
Peyton Avril 9
William Buras Jr. 12
José Carmona III 12
Ashton Catalinotto 11
Kade Chatelain 11
Carson Colletti 12
Raymond Johnson III 12
Dylan McDonald 12
Ethan Porta 12
Jacob Vangilder 10
Sam Vollenweider 9

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1973-1974 - City
1977-1978 - City
1987-1988 - City
1988-1989 - City
1991-1992 - City
1994-1995 - City
1997-1998 - City
2008-2009 - State Runner-up
2009-2010 - Bi-Regional
2010-2011 - State Runner-up
2013-2014 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State Semifinalist
2014-2015 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State
2015-2016 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State
2016-2017 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State Semifinalist
2017-2018 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State
2018-2019 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State
2019-2020 - Undefeated District (Regional and State cancelled due to COVID closure)
2020-2021 District, Bi-Regional, State

About
Coaches