Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates and Resources
View Details

Bowling

Schedule

Varsity
Date Location Time Results
Thurs., Jan. 21
 AT  Pope John Paul II
Bowling USA 3:35 PM W, 26-1
Mon., Jan. 25
 VS  Crescent City
AMF Kenner 3:35 PM W, 27-0
Mon., Feb. 1
 AT  Shaw
Westside 3:35 PM W, 21-6
Mon., Feb. 8
 AT  Catholic High
Premier (Gonzales) 3:35 PM L, 7-20
Thurs., Feb. 11
 AT  Kenner Discovery
AMF Kenner 3:35 PM W, 27-0
Mon., Feb. 22
 AT  St. Amant
Premier (Gonzales) 3:35 PM W, 24-3
Mon., March 1
 VS  Crescent City
Colonial 3:35 PM W, 27-0
Mon., March 4
 VS  Rummel
Colonial 3:35 PM
Mon., March 15
 VS  Patrick Taylor
Colonial 3:35 PM
Thurs., March 18
 VS  Holy Cross
Colonial 3:35 PM
Mon., March 22
 VS  Jesuit
Colonial 3:35 PM
Thurs., March 25
 AT  East Jefferson
AMF Kenner 3:35 PM
Tues., April 20
 AT  Playoffs
AMF Kenner 10:30 AM
Mon., April 26
 AT  State Team Finals
Premier (Gonzales) 11:00 AM (Semifinals)
1:15 PM
(Finals)

 

Rosters

2021 Bowling Roster
Athletes Grade
William Buras, Jr. Junior
José Carmona III Junior
Ashton Catalinotto Sophomore
Kade Chatelain Sophomore
Carson Colletti Junior
Drew Gardner Senior
Andre Hoyuela Senior
Raymond Johnson, III Junior
Darren Martino Senior
Dylan McDonald Junior
Ethan Porta Junior
Carson Sheehan Senior
Jacob Vangilder Freshman

 

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1973-1974 - City
1977-1978 - City
1987-1988 - City
1988-1989 - City
1991-1992 - City
1994-1995 - City
1997-1998 - City
2008-2009 - State Runner-up
2009-2010 - Bi-Regional
2010-2011 - State Runner-up
2013-2014 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State Semifinalist
2014-2015 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State
2015-2016 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State
2016-2017 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State Semifinalist
2017-2018 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State
2018-2019 - Undefeated District, Bi-Regional, State
2019-2020 - Undefeated District (Regional and State cancelled due to COVID closure)

About
Coaches