Cross Country

Schedule

2018 Schedule
Date + MeetLocationResults
Saturday, Sept. 1
AT Mobile Challenge of Champions

Mobile, AL
Langan Park
1st place Invitational Team, 2nd place Open Division
Saturday, Sept. 8
AT Mt. Carmel Invitational

New Orleans, LA
City Park
2nd place
Saturday, Sept. 8
AT Episcopal Roundtable Run

Baton Rouge, LA
Highland Park
2nd place
Saturday, Sept. 15
AT Christian Brothers Invitational
Abita Springs, LA
Money Hill Plantation Nature Trails
2nd place
Saturday, Sept. 15
AT Loyola University
New Orleans, LA
City Park
3rd place
Saturday, Sept. 22
AT Holy Cross/ Dominican
New Orleans, LA
City Park
1st place
Saturday, Sept. 29
AT Frank Horton Invitational (V)
Memphis, TN
Shelby Farms Park
6th place
Saturday, Sept. 29
AT St. Joseph's Invitational
Baton Rouge, LA
Highland Park
5th place
Saturday, Oct. 6
AT Catholic High Invitational
Baton Rouge, LA
Highland Park
3rd place
Saturday, Oct. 13
AT Sugar Bowl Invitational
New Orleans, LA
City Park
3rd place
Saturday, Oct. 20*
AT Jack Schommer Invitational*
New Orleans, LA
City Park
1st place
Thursday, Oct. 25
AT District 9-5A Championships (V)
New Orleans, LA
City Park
1st place
Saturday, Oct. 27*
AT JH/ JV Metro Championships*
New Orleans, LA
City Park
1st place
Friday, Nov. 2
AT Region 3-5A Championships (V)
New Orleans, LA
City Park
1st place
Tuesday, Nov. 13
AT 5A State Championships (V)
Natchitoches, LA
Northwestern State
University
2nd place

*Brother Martin host meets - volunteers needed.
Meet times vary depending on the host school’s preference: V = Varsity Only; JH = Jr. High Only

Rosters

Varsity/ JV Roster
AthletesGrade
Jackson Anuszkiewicz Senior
Hunter Appleton Senior
Mason AppletonFreshman
Peter BaierSophomore
Laden BatsonSophomore
Elliott BaudryJunior
Abram 'Abe' BernsteinJunior
Avery BroussardSophomore
Michael Champagne
Senior
James Clark
Freshman
Gabriel Costa
Junior
Joshua Courville
Junior
Connor Damaré
Senior
Tyler Damaré
Sophomore
Bryce Davey
Sophomore
Evan DeCastro
Sophomore
Byron Dèdè
Sophomore
Mark Delahoussaye
Sophomore
Cody Dick
Senior
Ethan Dupas
Junior
Blake Folse
Sophomore
Nicholas Gaudet
Sophomore
Kyle Gleason
Sophomore
William Goodwin
Junior
Ian Gourgues
Junior
Aaron Guirovich
Junior
Austin Hebert
Sophomore
Grant Hebert
Sophomore
Bailey Heidingsfelder
Freshman
Scott Hew
Junior
Cameron Johnson
Senior
Mayson Keene
Sophomore
Greg LambietSophomore
Ryan Laurent
Sophomore
Joseph Lee
Junior
Cade Litolff
Senior
Joshua Mendoza
Junior
Eric Milligan
Junior
Bryce Mipro
Sophomore
Darren Morris
Freshman
Emanuel Ochoa
Junior
Merritt Pecoraro
Sophomore
Jared Pelegrin
Sophomore
Brayden Penny
Freshman
Jacob Potter
Junior
Gary Sandrock
Sophomore
Alex SchomakerSophomore
Landon Sequeira
Freshman
Samuel Shields
Junior
Evan Starring
Freshman
Christian Sylvester
Junior
Ahmad Wilson
Senior

 

Junior High Roster

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1969-1970 - City
1970-1971 - City, District
1971-1972 - City, District, State
1972-1973 - City, District, State Runner-up
1973-1974 - City, District
1974-1975 - City, District
1975-1976 - City, District
1976-1977 - City, District
1977-1978 - City, District
1978-1979 - City, District
1979-1980 - City, District, State Runner-up
1980-1981 - City, District, State
1981-1982 - City, District, State
1983-1984 - City
1984-1985 - City, State Runner-up
1986-1987 - City
1991-1992 - City, District, State Runner-up
1992-1993 - City, District, State Runner-up
1993-1994 - State
1994-1995 - City, District, State Runner-up
1995-1996 - City, District
1997-1998 - State Runner-up
1998-1999 - State
1999-2000 - District, State
2000-2001 - City, District
2001-2002 - City
2002-2003 - City, District, State
2003-2004 - City, State Runner-up
2004-2005 - City, State Runner-up
2005-2006 - City, State Runner-up
2006-2007 - City
2007-2008 - City, State
2008-2009 - City
2011-2012 - District, Metro, State Runner-Up
2012-2013 - District Runner-Up, Metro
2014-2015- State Runner-Up
2015-2016- Metro
2016-2017- District, Region
2017-2018- District, Region
2018-2019- District, Region, State Runner-Up

About
Coaches