Cross Country

Schedule

2019 Schedule
Date + MeetLocationResults
Sat., Sept. 7
AT Mt. Carmel Invitational

New Orleans, LA
City Park
Junior High, 2nd place
JV, 2nd place
Sat., Sept. 7
AT West Feliciana Relays
St. Francisville, LA2nd place
Sat., Sept. 14
AT Episcopal Roundtable Run
Baton Rouge, LA
Highland Park
3rd place
Sat., Sept. 14
AT Loyola University
New Orleans, LA
City Park
Junior High, 1st place
JV, 2nd place
Sat., Sept. 21
AT Holy Cross/ Dominican
New Orleans, LA
City Park
Junior High, 3rd place
Varsity, 2nd place
Thurs., Sept. 26
 AT  Newman Invitational
New Orleans, LA
Audubon Park
 -
Sat., Sept. 28
AT Frank Horton Invitational (V)
Memphis, TN
Shelby Farms Park
1st place
Sat., Sept. 28
AT Christian Brothers Invitational
Abita Springs, LA
Money Hill Plantation Nature Trails
10th place
Sat., Oct. 5
AT St. Joseph's Invitational
Baton Rouge, LA
Highland Park
4th place
Sat., Oct. 5
AT Country Day
New Orleans, LA
City Park
Junior High, 2nd place
JV, 1st place
Varsity, 1st place
Sat., Oct. 12
AT Catholic High Invitational
Baton Rouge, LA
Highland Park
Junior High, 3rd place
JV, 2nd place
Varsity, 4th place
Sat., Oct. 19
AT Sugar Bowl Invitational
New Orleans, LA
City Park
Sat., Oct. 26*
AT Jack Schommer Invitational*
New Orleans, LA
City Park
Thurs., Oct. 31
AT District 9-5A Championships (V)
New Orleans, LA
City Park
Sat., Nov. 2*
AT JH/ JV Metro Championships*
New Orleans, LA
City Park
Fri., Nov. 8
AT Region 3-5A Championships (V)
New Orleans, LA
City Park
Tues., Nov. 19
AT 5A State Championships (V)
Natchitoches, LA
Northwestern State
University

*Brother Martin host meets - volunteers needed.
Meet times vary depending on the host school’s preference: V = Varsity Only; JH = Jr. High Only

Rosters

Varsity Roster
AthleteGrade
Peter BaierJunior
Laden BatsonJunior
Abe BernsteinSenior
Kent BurandtFreshman
Evan CarterFreshman
Darian ChestnutSophomore
James ClarkSophomore
Gabriel CostaSenior
Joshua CourvilleSenior
Dane DauzatSophomore
Bryce DaveyJunior
Byron DedeJunior
Ethan DupasSenior
Kyle GleasonJunior
Ian GourguesSenior
Austin HebertJunior
Grant HebertJunior
Bailey HeidingsfelderSophomore
Joseph LeeSenior
Chance LevasseurSophomore
Eli LevyFreshman
Gabriel LevyFreshman
Josh MendozaSenior
DJ MorrisSophomore
Emmanuel OchoaSenior
Merritt PecoraroJunior
Brayden PennySophomore
Eddie RandazzoSophomore
Brendan RouseSophomore
Gary SandrockJunior
Landon SequeiraSophomore
Sam ShieldsSenior
Christian SylvesterSenior

 

JV Roster
Junior High Roster

Championships / About / Coaches

Championships

1969-1970 - City
1970-1971 - City, District
1971-1972 - City, District, State
1972-1973 - City, District, State Runner-up
1973-1974 - City, District
1974-1975 - City, District
1975-1976 - City, District
1976-1977 - City, District
1977-1978 - City, District
1978-1979 - City, District
1979-1980 - City, District, State Runner-up
1980-1981 - City, District, State
1981-1982 - City, District, State
1983-1984 - City
1984-1985 - City, State Runner-up
1986-1987 - City
1991-1992 - City, District, State Runner-up
1992-1993 - City, District, State Runner-up
1993-1994 - State
1994-1995 - City, District, State Runner-up
1995-1996 - City, District
1997-1998 - State Runner-up
1998-1999 - State
1999-2000 - District, State
2000-2001 - City, District
2001-2002 - City
2002-2003 - City, District, State
2003-2004 - City, State Runner-up
2004-2005 - City, State Runner-up
2005-2006 - City, State Runner-up
2006-2007 - City
2007-2008 - City, State
2008-2009 - City
2011-2012 - District, Metro, State Runner-Up
2012-2013 - District Runner-Up, Metro
2014-2015- State Runner-Up
2015-2016- Metro
2016-2017- District, Region
2017-2018- District, Region
2018-2019- District, Region, State Runner-Up

About
Coaches