Day | Date | Opponent | Location | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friday | 2/2/24 | ED White | Nicholls State University | 6:00 PM |
Tuesday | 2/6/24 |
Umpires Scrimmage - SCC
|
Mike Miley | 4:00 PM |
Monday | 2/12/24 | Ponchatoula | SLU | 4:00 PM |
Saturday | 2/17/24 |
ED White - BOSH Jamboree
|
Catholic High | 10:00 AM |
Monday | 2/19/24 | Fontainebleau | Kirsch Rooney | 6:30 PM |
Thursday | 2/22/24 |
WGNO - Teurlings Catholic
|
Mike Miley | 7:00 PM |
Friday | 2/23/24 |
WGNO - Country Day
|
Mike Miley | 7:00 PM |
Saturday | 2/24/24 |
WGNO - Northshore
|
Mike Miley | 4:00 PM |
Saturday | 2/24/24 |
WGNO - Lakeshore
|
Mike Miley | 7:00 PM |
Thursday | 2/29/24 |
13th Annual SPOT Classic - Acadiana
|
McMurry Park | 7:00 PM |
Friday | 3/1/24 |
13th Annual SPOT Classic - Zachary
|
McMurry Park | 4:00 PM |
Friday | 3/1/24 |
13th Annual SPOT Classic - St. Thomas Aquinas
|
McMurry Park | 7:00 PM |
Saturday | 3/2/24 |
13th Annual SPOT Classic St. Louis Catholic
|
McMurry Park | 1:00 PM |
Thursday | 3/7/24 |
Jay Patterson - Dutchtown
|
Dutchtown | 6:30 PM |
Friday | 3/8/24 |
Jay Patterson - Dunham
|
Dutchtown | 4:00 PM |
Saturday | 3/9/24 |
Jay Patterson - Ruston
|
St. Amant | 12:30 PM |
Saturday | 3/9/24 |
Jay Patterson - Mandeville
|
St. Amant | 3:00 PM |
Tuesday | 3/12/24 | St. Paul's | St Paul's | 4:00 PM |
Friday | 3/15/24 | Destrehan | Destrehan | 4:00 PM |
Saturday | 3/16/24 |
South Terrebonne
|
Destrehan | 10:00 AM |
Saturday | 3/16/24 |
Central Lafourche
|
Central Lafourche | 4:00 PM |
Tuesday | 3/19/24 | Holy Cross | Kirsch - Rooney | 7:30 PM |
Thursday | 3/21/24 | Holy Cross | Holy Cross | 4:00 PM |
Saturday | 3/23/24 | John Curtis | Mike Miley | 3:00 PM |
Tuesday | 3/26/24 | John Curtis | Kirsch - Rooney | 4:00 PM |
Thursday | 3/28/24 | St. Augustine | Kirsch - Rooney | 1:00 PM |
Saturday | 3/30/24 | St. Augustine | Wesley - Barrow | 1:00 PM |
Wednsday | 4/3/24 | Jesuit | Kirsch - Rooney | 7:30 PM |
Thursday | 4/4/24 | Jesuit | John Ryan | 6:30 PM |
Saturday | 4/6/24 |
Archbishop Rummel
|
Mike Miley | 6:00 PM |
Tuesday | 4/9/24 |
Archbishop Rummel
|
Kirsch - Rooney | 7:30 PM |
Thursday | 4/11/24 | Edna Karr | Kirsch - Rooney | 4:00 PM |
Friday | 4/12/24 | Hahnville | Kirsch - Rooney | 6:30 PM |
Saturday | 4/13/24 | Edna Karr | Wesley - Barrow | 4:00 PM |
Monday | 4/15/24 | Destrehan | Kirsch - Rooney | 6:30 PM |
4/18-27/24 | Playoffs | TBA | ||
5/2-4/24 | Quaterfinals | TBA | ||
5/8-11/24 | Semifinals | TBA | ||
5/12/24 |
State Championships
|
Sulphur, LA | TBA |
1974-1975 - District, State Runner-up
1983-1984 - State
1984-1985 - State Runner-up
1988-1989 - District Tournament
1990-1991 - District
1995-1996 - State
2007-2008 - District
2009-2010 - District
2012-2013 - Undefeated District, State Quarterfinalist
2013-2014 - District, State Quarterfinalist
2014-2015 - State Semifinalist
2018-2019 - District, State Semifinalist
2020-2021 - State Quarterfinalist
2021-2022 - State Semifinalist